Committees

Gamma Phi Beta's board committees are designed to support our shift to strategic board governance by setting up oversight of critical functional areas within the organization through committees.

Audit Committee

  • Chairwoman Judy Graham (Oklahoma)
  • Autumn Hansen (Idaho)
  • Barbara Endres Hoffmann (North Dakota)
  • Jennifer Moody Ogden (Texas Wesleyan)
  • Emily Walvoord Rossman (Iowa State)
  • Staff Liaisons: Megan Wick, Laurie Meili, Anne Lease and Lynn Lightell

Click here to view the charter of the Audit Committee.

Belonging and Inclusion Committee

  • Chairwoman Rachel Christine (Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)
  • Fraya Lynn Black (Michigan)
  • Kelly Brown Dunne (William & Mary)
  • Teresa Haney (Northern Arizona)
  • Allison McMurry (Oklahoma City)
  • Lynnette Phillips (North Dakota)
  • Zachary Shirley
  • Kelsey Wall (British Columbia)
  • Staff Liaison: Megan Wick

Click here to view the charter of the Belonging and Inclusion Committee.

Bylaws Committee

  • Chairwoman Joey Stiver (North Dakota State)
  • Kelly Brown Dunne (William & Mary)
  • Cheryl Hipp (Bowling Green State)
  • Susan Lupo (Oakland)
  • Staff Liaisons: Megan Wick and Kathryn Cobb

Click here to view the charter of the Bylaws Committee.

Extension Committee

  • Chair Dexter Bush-Scott
  • Sandy Burba (Miami-Ohio)
  • Kelly Brown Dunne (William & Mary)
  • Autumn Hansen (Idaho)
  • Katherine Pezzella (Colgate)
  • Kristen Slaughter (Florida State)
  • Hillary Stevens (Morehead State)
  • Staff Liaisons: Tara Foristal, Samantha Keltner and Megan Wick

Click here to view the charter of the Extension Committee. 

Governance and Personnel Committee

  • Crissy Buchanan Carlisle (Alabama-Tuscaloosa)
  • Stephanie Carriere (Arizona)
  • Autumn Hansen (Idaho)
  • Staff Liaison: Megan Wick

Click here to view the charter of the Governance Committee.

Leadership Development Committee

  • Chairwoman Jessica Jecman (Oklahoma City)
  • Krista Davis (Bowling Green State)
  • Tanya Jordan (Purdue)
  • Lillian Lammers (Denver)
  • Victoria Lopez-Herrera (St. John's)
  • Susie Knetter McCracken (Kansas State)
  • Staff Liaison: Samantha Keltner

Click here to view the charter of the Leadership and Development Committee.

Membership Review Committee

  • Chairwoman Shauna McBean Butts (Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)
  • Lauren McMullen Jones (Bowling Green)
  • Erin Rowe Wortman (Bridgewater State)
  • Staff Liaison: Samantha Keltner

Click here to view the charter of the Membership Review Committee.

Nominating Committee

  • Chairwoman Tanya Jordan (Purdue)
  • Alexa Bell (Wittenberg)
  • Dori Neff Farah (Oklahoma City)
  • Carly Foerster (Chapman)
  • Amy Geist (Jacksonville)
  • Linda Johnson (Vanderbilt)
  • Harper Matthews (Pepperdine)
  • Gracie Williams (Nebraska-Lincoln)


Ritual and History Committee

  • Chairwoman Mary Knaup (California State-Fullerton)
  • Ann Bronsing (Indiana State)
  • Amber Flores (Midwestern State)
  • Korey Gardner (Georgia)
  • Jill Gungevic (Bradley)
  • Lillian Lammers (Denver)
  • Milissa Rhodes (La Salle)
  • Tracy Stack (Florida State)
  • Staff Liaison: Kendra Bocher

Click here to view the charter of the Ritual and History Committee

Technology Committee

  • Amy Apostol (Iowa)
  • Kristen Heptinstall (Alabama-Tuscaloosa)
  • Fran Mayfield Stevenson (Kansas State)
  • Doug Wick
  • Staff Liaison: Bridget Dummett, Laurie Meili and Megan Wick

Click here to view the charter of the Technology Committee.