Memorial Gifts

Memorial gifts are a meaningful way to celebrate the life of a member who has passed. If you wish to donate $25 or more in memory of a late member, be sure to fill out the Who Are You Honoring Section* in the payment form.

*Please be mindful of the email address you provide, as it sends a message to that account. We recommend getting an email address of a close family member to send the notification or skipping the email field.  

We acknowledge the following individuals and groups who contributed to the Gamma Phi Beta Foundation in memory of a loved one. 

Gifts Recorded During October 2020

Bettie Brookes Cochran (Kentucky, 1971), mother of Cathy Cochran (Kentucky)
Rhonwyn Ratchford (Florida State)

Patricia Crombie Keith (Washington State, 1955)
Phoenix Northwest Valley Alumnae Chapter

Laura Taylor McMurray (Lamar, 1965)
Judy Graham (Oklahoma)
Melinda Nutter (Kentucky)
Debbie Torngren (Lamar)
Karen Urette (Oklahoma)

Paula Jo Anderson Roushani (Michigan State, 1976)
Janice Martin (Texas-Austin)

Raynor Leigh Nicholls (Texas-San Antonio, 2008)
The Crescent Catchers, Raynor you will be truly missed.
Laura Banks (Texas State-San Marcos)
Christine Barr (Texas State-San Marcos)
Gigi Eyre (California-Irvine)
Maraina Frabbiele (Northern Arizona)
Stephanie Joy (Florida Institute of Technology)
Melanie Kelsey (Puget Sound)
Danica Reynolds (California-Los Angeles)
Allison Swint (Florida Institute of Technology)
Kelly Witt (San Diego)

Judith Dimke Pistillo (Wichita State, 1965)
Karen Stimbert-Guck (Nebraska-Lincoln)

Gifts Recorded During September 2020

Hilda Wilson Bourgeois-Daly (Bradley, 1950)
Sally Lewis (Bradley)

Elizabeth Perusse Estill-Bissell (Lake Forest, 1951)
L’Cena Rice (Southern California)

Ann Hitchcock Frye (California-Santa Barbara, 1990)
Lois Kirchner Abbott-Jacobs (San Jose State)
Santa Barbara Alumnae Chapter
Choux Grayson Wingert (Colorado)

Jacob Penn Howe, son of Susan Unrein Howe (Kansas State)
Fran Stevenson (Kansas State)

Ralph Kendall, father of Karen Kendall (Vanderbilt)
Kathy George (Indiana State)
Frances Griffin (Texas-Austin)
Karen Urette (Oklahoma)

Mary Lou Lockhart (Minnesota-Twin Cities, 1948)
Caral Heffernan (William & Mary)

Mavel Gage Luykx (Oregon State, 1953), mother of Laura Luyk-March (Penn State)
Dawn Randolph (Penn State)

Mary Helen Eaton Matuszak (Kansas State, 1957)
Judy Millen (Kansas State)

Elizabeth Gingery O’Neill (San Diego State, 1962)
Kathleen Nolan (San Diego State)

William Oostenink, husband of Gretchen Meier Oostenink (Iowa)
Anne Layton (McGill)
Sally Lewis (Bradley)
Syracuse Alumnae of Gamma Phi Beta
Karen Urette (Oklahoma)

Patsy Kahrs Parr (Kansas State, 1959)
Judy Millen (Kansas State)

Donna Davis Prior (Indiana State, 1963)
Ann Mullen Bronsing (Indiana State)

Joyce Canavan Stewart (Southern California, 1950)
Barbara Hurt-Simmons (Nebraska)

Donna Vanier, mother of Mary Vanier (Kansas State)
Fran Stevenson (Kansas State)

Bob Younggren, husband of Pam Younggren (North Dakota State)
Judy Gunkelman (North Dakota State)

Gifts Recorded During August 2020

Ellen Butler Barnhart (Randolph-Macon, 1943)
Fairfax County Alumnae Chapter
Margaret Myers (Colorado College)

Audrey Jane Hofelich Beckley (Indiana, 1961)
Carol Franks (Indiana)

Barbara Mills Diaz (Colorado College, 1941)
Hawaii Alumnae Chapter

Harriet Oxley Feeney (Idaho, 1945)
Janet Benoit (Idaho)

Virginia Huth Fowler (Vanderbilt, 1960)
Barbara Hansen Cleveland (Vanderbilt)

Jocelyne Hamel St Laurent (McGill, 1972)
Véronique Untereiner Beniak (McGill)
Cari Locke (McGill)

Bradley Hope, brother of Mary Jo Hope Silsby (Oklahoma City)
Fran Stevenson (Kansas State)

Linda Hope, mother of Mary Jo Hope Silsby (Oklahoma City)
Fran Stevenson (Kansas State)

Chandler Hutcheson, son of Tamara Hutcheson (Kansas State)
Fran Stevenson (Kansas State)

Gail Latter Spillane (McGill, 1978)
Véronique Untereiner Beniak (McGill)
Cari Locke (McGill)
Marie Gravelle (McGill)
Lynn Swisher (McGill)

Mary Anne Pahl Zinn (Michigan, 1956)
Elizabeth Elvidge (Michigan)

As of July 31, 2020

Ellen Butler Barnhart (Randolph-Macon, 1943)
Fairfax County Alumnae Chapter
Deborah Babcock-Daley (Maryland)
Eleanor P. Francis (Idaho State)
Beverly T. Gill (Maryland)
Elizabeth R. Griffin (Nebraska-Lincoln)
Estee D. LaClare (George Mason)
Deb Lewis (Bucknell)
Diane Marton (Wisconsin-Madison)
Barbara Pratt McMullin (Colorado-Boulder)
Mary F. Rietman (William & Mary)
Krista Ritacco (Colorado-Boulder)
Marcia A. Schmitz (Kent State)
Dorothy T. Stone (Wisconsin-Madison)
Judith O. Willis (Northwestern)

Cynthia Bernauer (Purdue, 1978)
Ruth Boldt (Purdue)

Tom Bowdry, father of Cynde Bowdry Williams (Texas-Austin)
Nancy Enright (Texas-Austin)

Martha Brickman, grandmother of Stefanie Brickman (Oklahoma), Jennifer Brickman Cox (Oklahoma) and Kristin Brickman Hulin (Oklahoma), and great grandmother of Jordan Brickman (Oklahoma)
Ann Williams Ross

Denise Hugghins Brooks (Auburn, 1972)
Debby Webb (North Carolina-Asheville)

Dorothy Shiel Capeloto (University of Washington, 1947)
Anne Adams Moldrem (University of Washington)

Willam Daniel, father of Linda Daniel Johnson (Vanderbilt)
Eta Xi Chapter (Florida)

Mary Bancroft Etter (Indiana, 1967)
Susan Lower Cox (Indiana)

Doris Bird Gorden (Bowling Green, 1945)
Rene Matz Thompson (California State-Fullerton)

Tarah Haro (Greater Forth Worth Alumnae Chapter, 1997)
Mindy Matlock (Texas Wesleyan)

Linda Hope, mother of Mary Jo Hope Silsby (Oklahoma City)
Fraya Lynn Black (Michigan)
Stephanie Carriere (Arizona)
Jamie Pickel (Oklahoma)

Paul Kidwell, husband of Christine Carney Kidwell (Oregon)
Shellie Hodges (Oregon)

Marie Collette Lessard, mother of Jolene Lessard Stiver (North Dakota State)
Cathy Griffin (Louisiana State)
Frances Griffin (Texas-Austin)
Judy Blake Gunkelman (North Dakota State)
Shellie Hodges (Oregon)
J.J. Kaelin (Colorado-Boulder)
Anne Layton (McGill)
Sally Lewis (Bradley)
Gwen Macgregor
Joanne Roman (Vanderbilt)
Mindy Sutton (Southern Methodist)
Karen Urette (Oklahoma)

Alice Higgins Lorentz (University of Washington, 1947)
Anne Moldrem (University of Washington)

Beatrice Vujo Merrick (Arizona State, 1953)
Patricia Merrick Grossman (Arizona)

Ann Griffin Neighbors (Auburn, 1970)
Debby Webb (North Carolina-Asheville)

Anita Victoria Pezzella, grandmother of Katherine Pezzella (Colgate)
Cathy Griffin (Louisiana State)
Anne Layton (McGill)

Susan Foulk Reeves (Texas-Austin, 1976)
Nancy Enright (Texas-Austin)

Virginia Glerup Revere (University of Washington, 1954)
Anne Moldrem (University of Washington)

Joyce Canavan Stewart (Southern California, 1950)
Glyn and Timothy Aeppel
Lynn and Bill Bastien
Kathleen Colitz (Florida)
Carol Fox (Southern California)
Lisa Freberg
J.J. Kaelin (Colorado-Boulder)
L’Cena Rice (Southern California)
Christina Singleton
Ellen and Michael Volk

Patricia Tindall Tantum, mother of Debra Tantum Kuser (Rutgers)
Princeton Area Alumnae Chapter
Denise Vollert-Parrotto (California State-Fullerton)
Ann Cibola Zultner (Purdue)

Donna Vanier, mother of Mary Vanier (Kansas State)
Cathy Griffin (Louisiana State)
Shellie Hodges (Oregon)
J.J. Kaelin (Colorado-Boulder)
Anne Layton (McGill)
Sally Lewis (Bradley)
Laura Mayville (St. Louis)
Jamie Pickel (Oklahoma)
Joanne Roman (Vanderbilt)
Mindy Sutton (Southern Methodist)
Karen Gamel Urette (Oklahoma)
Magnes Welsh (Memphis)
Megan Wick (Washington State)

Donald Wanderer, husband of Betty Lou Wanderer (Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Philadelphia West Alumnae Chapter

Gen. Thomas R. Webb, husband of Jo Ann Patterson Webb (Oklahoma)
Ann Williams Ross

Caroline Williams (Oklahoma, 1955)
Evan Williams

Michael Witt, father of Kelly Witt (San Diego)
Santa Barbara Alumnae Chapter

Randy Ziemann, husband of Laurel Batka Ziemann (Northwestern)
Ann Campbell
Frances Griffin (Texas-Austin)

Mary Anne Pahl Zinn (Michigan, 1956)
Eleanor Bradley (Texas-Austin)
Marcia Keep Judge (Michigan)
Sue Bobcean Simmons (Michigan)
Liz Ware (Michigan)

As of April 30, 2020

Alpha Zeta Chapter deceased sisters
Alpha Zeta Chapter Alumnae 2020 Reunion Cruise Sisters

William Austin, husband of Gretchen Austin (San Jose State)
Marin County Alumnae Chapter

John Baldessari, brother of Betty Baldessari Sokol (San Diego State)
Bergen County Area Alumnae Chapter

Verna May Banting, mother of Marcia Banting Hewitt (Toronto) and mother-in-law of Susan Bertoia Banting (Toronto)
Anne Layton (McGill)

Marge Brandt, grandmother of Carri Houser
Karen Urette (Oklahoma)

Ritajean Hartung Butterworth (University of Washington, 1951)
Anne Moldrem (University of Washington)

Judith Mellin Colby (Minnesota-Twin Cities, 1958)
The Bridge Alumnae Group

Carmine D’Antonio, grandfather of Olivia Ostrowski (Lehigh)
Denise Vollert-Parrotto (California State-Fullerton)

Mark Daniels, husband of Tricia Benz Daniels (Texas-Austin)
Alpha Zeta Chapter Alumnae 2020 Reunion Cruise Sisters:
Julie Koy Angle (Texas-Austin)
Tiffany Gideon Bils (Texas-Austin)
Michel Jones Boehl (Texas-Austin)
Jean Anne Booth (Texas-Austin)
Karin Smith Dale (Texas-Austin)
Lisa Guy Fillmore (Texas-Austin)
Debbie Wipff Hall (Texas-Austin)
Cindy Hawkins Moore (Texas-Austin)
Christine McGovern Scheig (Texas-Austin)
Suzie Struhall (Texas-Austin)
Terri Cowser Tanner (Texas-Austin)
Melanie Youngblood Wright (Texas-Austin)

Mary Alice Findorff French (Wisconsin-Madison, 1949)
Naples Area Alumnae Chapter

Latane Jordan Graham (Auburn, 1968), mother of Dr. Judy Graham (Oklahoma)
Dr. Judy Graham (Oklahoma)

Jane Counts Hanna (Colorado State, 1954)
Cleveland West Alumnae Chapter
Douglas Cooper

John Hawkins, husband of Jeanne Banfield Hawkins (California-Berkeley)
Marin County Alumnae Chapter

Gail Brown Kingsley (Southern California, 1953)
Carol Goshaw Blanchard (Southern California)
L’Cena Rice (Southern California)

Mario Lamorte, husband of Suellen Lamorte (California-Los Angeles)
Marin County Alumnae Chapter

Frank Lempert, father of Danica Lempert Wilson (Kennesaw State)
Fraya Lynn Black (Michigan)
Frances Griffin (Texas-Austin)
J.J. Kaelin (Colorad-Boulder)
Nancy Miller
Sara Orlino (Denver)

Shirley Mann Martin (Kentucky, 1967)
Mary Hatcher Conover (Kentucky)

Earl Mendenhall, husband of Ruth Mellen Mendenhall (Arizona, 1951)
Laura Long McCormick (California-Irvine)

Ruth Mellen Mendenhall (Arizona, 1951)
Laura Long McCormick (California-Irvine)

Roberta Moore (University of Washington, 1946)
Anne Moldrem (University of Washington)

Mary Fogg Pond (Idaho State, 1975)
Anna Wolfenbarger (Idaho State)

Penny Witt Stamps (Michigan, 1963)
Sharon and Fred Brubaker

Eleanore Cornish-Wood (Toronto, 1944)
Naples Area Alumnae Chapter

Mary Anne Pahl Zinn (Michigan, 1956)
Marcia Wolcott Judge
Liz Ware (Michigan)

As of January 31, 2020

Constance Haenny Baker (Minnesota-Twin Cities, 1961)
Lynne Maher Forster (Minnesota-Twin Cities)
Merrilee Mattson Lundquist (Minnesota-Twin Cities)

Beta Gamma Chapter (Bowling Green)
Joan Brydon (Bowling Green)

Senator Jocelyn Birch Burdick (Northwestern, 1942)
Joey Lessard Stiver (North Dakota State)

Brandon Coll, brother of Tanya Coll Larochelle (Miami-Florida)
Barbara Boenzli (Oregon State)
Hillary Stevens (Morehead State)

William Daniel, father of Linda Daniel Johnson (Vanderbilt)
Fraya Lynn Black (Michigan)
Barbara Boenzli (Oregon State)
Barbie Chadwick (Vanderbilt)
Julie Dunn Eichenberg (Florida State)
Cathy Griffin (Louisiana State)
Frances Griffin (Texas-Austin)
Annabel Jones (Oklahoma)
J.J. Kaelin (Colorado-Boulder)
Anne Layton (McGill)
Sally Lewis (Bradley)
Vicki Read (Arizona)
Joanne Roman (Vanderbilt)
Joey Lessard Stiver (North Dakota State)
Mindy Sutton (Southern Methodist)
Karen Urette (Oklahoma)

Dorothy Brooks Darling (Michigan, 1940)
Frances Koblegard Harcus

Susan Schlessman Duncan (Colorado College,1949)
Thora Hodge (Colorado College)

Karen Slater Franklund (Lake Forest, 1954)
Dayton Alumnae Chapter

Charlie Hooper, husband of Claudette Cornelison Hooper (Oklahoma)
Psi Chapter (Oklahoma)

Joan Noble Houghton (Illinois Urbana-Champaign, 1953)
Atlanta Southern Crescent Alumnae Chapter
Kristina Anderson-Zuppan (San Jose State)
Shirley Henry (Washington University)
Kim Mason (Georgia)
Susan Munson (Southern Polytechnic State)
Suzanne Rice
Kate Zeumer
Melissa Zeumer (Texas Tech)

Abby Duggan Kabat (Kansas, 1991)
Pledge Class of 1991

Carolyn Frey Keating (Northwestern, 1952)
Phoenix Northwest Valley Alumnae Chapter

Denise DePugh Kelly (Gettysburg, 1959)
Judy Curchin Vandever (Gettysburg)

Susan Richter Krombach (Missouri-Columbia, 1962)
Gwen Lankford Rogers (Iowa State)

Joanna Horlacher McAhren (Purdue, 1979)
Ann Bronsing (Indiana State)

Karen Kubinski McNamara (Michigan State, 1977)
Kevin McNamara

Janice Vincent Moore (Southern California, 1967)
Erin Walsh (Southern California)

Jimmy Pence, brother of Vicki Pence Cox (Oklahoma) and father of Nikki Pence Roderick (Oklahoma)
Psi Chapter (Oklahoma)

Susan Foulk Reeves (Texas-Austin, 1976)
Barbara Hurt-Simmons (Nebraska-Kearney)

Rosalind Brothers Schmitt (Northwestern, 1949)
Joyce Lemon Dunn (Northwestern)

Joyce Harris Smith (Oklahoma City, 1955)
Judy Dyckman (St. Louis)

Heidi Vandehey, mother of Victoria Wasmund (Nevada-Las Vegas)
Teresa Jones Haney (Northern Arizona)

Carol Reyle Van Sickle (Northwestern, 1953)
Joyce Lemon Dunn (Northwestern)

Carmela Vircillo, grandmother of Lauren Auciello (Toronto)
Anne Layton (McGill)

Beverly Kallman Weber (Northwestern, 1949)
Leslie Geissler Munger (Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Shirley Lentz Weddle (Nebraska-Lincoln, 1953)
Joyce Lemon Dunn (Northwestern)

Dorothy Schwab Weitthoff (Ohio Wesleyan, 1949)
Dayton Alumnae Chapter
Marjorie Lawson (Miami)
Marita Kirkpatrick Mahan (Indiana State)

Carlyn Lovgren Whitehand (Iowa State, 1949)
Joyce Lemon Dunn (Northwestern)

Randy Ziemann, husband of Laurel Batka Ziemann (Northwestern)
Sally Lewis (Bradley)

Catherine Yaeger Mendelsohn (Arizona, 1966)
Vicki Read (Arizona)
Alison Webster Sansone (Arizona)

Josephine Bany Myers (Arizona, 1995)
Stephanie Carriere (Arizona)
Vicki Read (Arizona)

Alberta Johnson McGrath (Kansas, 1953)
Judy Mai Millen (Kansas State)

Mark Daniels, husband of Tricia Benz Daniels (Texas-Austin)
Nancy Chuoke Enright (Texas-Austin)

Ken Williams, father of Katie Ann Williams (Purdue)
Nashville Alumnae Chapter

June Rutquist Weiss, mother of Nancy Weiss Ulman (Oregon State) and Barbara Weiss Boenzli (Oregon State)
Becki Steers Carnivale
Cathy Griffin (Louisiana State)
Shellie Hodges (Oregon)
Joanne Roman (Vanderbilt)

As of October 31, 2019

Gretchen Bosch Burchard (Wittenberg, 1956)
Joanne Bishop

Richard Floyd, husband of Verian Laxton Farnsworth (McGill)
Anne Layton (McGill)

Virginia Allman Gottfried (Ohio Wesleyan, 1943)
Linda Lewis Bryson (Colorado College)
Patricia Keefe Hene (Michigan State)
Jean Brooks Oliver (Northwestern)

Marjorie Haas Hunt (Bradley, 1961)
Gina Farris Wetzel (Iowa)

Betty Raymond Krebs (Michigan, 1943)
Barbara Brown Petru (Western Michigan)

Carol Burns Laybourn (Minnesota-Twi Cities, 1942)
Dorothy Ferrick Dunkle (Texas-Austin)

Lori Koscik Mackey (Wisconsin-Madison, 1982)
Alpha Chi Chapter (William & Mary)

Kim McMurray, husband of Laura Taylor McMurray (Lamar)
Sally Lewis (Bradley)

Ruth Mellen Mendenhall (Arizona, 1951)
Rita Kreiziger Holman (Southern California)

Susan Foulk Reeves (Texas-Austin, 1976)
Christine Barr (Texas State-San Marcos)
Nancy Chuoke Enright (Texas-Austin)
J.J. Kaelin (Colorado-Boulder)
Karen Kendall (Vanderbilt)
Haley Loflin (Alabama-Tuscaloosa)
Terri Nieser (Texas Tech)
Magnes Welsh (Memphis)

Nancy Rauh Mertel (University of Washington, 1957)
Anne Moldrem (University of Washington)

Laura Myhre, mother of Barbara Myhre Koch (Gettysburg)
Bergen County Alumnae Chapter

Jim Pence, father of Nikki Pence Roderick (Oklahoma), and brother of Vicki Pence Cox (Oklahoma)
Ann Williams Ross

Mary Anne Alpine Rindge (California-Los Angeles, 1953)
L’Cena Rice (Southern California)

Elaine Molyneux Secor (Syracuse, 1952)
Syracuse Alumnae Chapter

Elizabeth Gray Secor (Syracuse, 1941)
Syracuse Alumnae Chapter

Richard Shaffer, father of Joanne Shaffer Meloro (Rutgers)
Cathy Griffin (Louisiana State)

Kimberly VanDerWerff Petrillo (Nebraska-Lincoln, 1994)
Mitzi Ritzman (Nebraska-Lincoln)

Tom Lovelace, husband of Rosemary Morel Lovelace (Gettysburg)
Cathy Griffin (Louisiana State)

Janice Vincent Moore (Southern California, 1967)
Christy Hunt Henle (California-Berkeley)

Joyce Harris Smith (Oklahoma City, 1955)
North Houston Alumnae Chapter

Susan Schlessman Duncan (Colorado College, 1949)
Carolyn Hutchinson (Colorado State)

Esther Kauffman, mother of Carole Kauffman McVaney (Nebraska-Lincoln)
Nancy Burrell Herrod (Nebraska-Omaha)

As of July 31, 2019

Derek Bennett, husband of Kay Reynolds Bennett (Texas Tech)
Nancy Chuoke Enright (Texas-Austin)

Rex Bronsing, husband of Ann Bronsing (Indiana State), and father of Holly Bronsing Jurgensen (Northern Arizona)
Dr. Judy Graham (Oklahoma)

Detta Rohn Carlson (Nebraska-Lincoln, 1935)
The Phoenix Northwest Valley Alumnae Chapter

Karen Bailey Cooper (Bowling Green, 1962)
Douglas Cooper

Virginia Gallup Czekaj (Penn State, 1946)
Elizabeth Phillips

Eleanor Vollman DiGiorgio (California-Berkeley, 1935)
Marin County Alumnae Chapter

Susan Schlessman Duncan (Colorado College, 1949)
Denver Alumnae Chapter
Jacquelyn Hilger Graves (Southern Methodist)
Stephanie Hearn (Kansas)
J.J. Kaelin (Colorado-Boulder)
Vicki Read (Arizona)

Abigail Waterman Hock (Florida State, 1957)
Barbara Wingfield (Florida State)

Esther Kauffman, mother of Carole Kauffman McVaney (Nebraska-Lincoln)
Bonnie Thorne (Nebraska-Lincoln)

Susan Richter Krombach (Missouri-Columbia, 1962)
Ann Bronsing (Indiana State)
Christy Ehrenreich (Missouri-Columbia)
Vicki Helling (Missouri State)

James Landry, father of Jennifer Landry Herbert (Georgia)
Annabel Jones (Oklahoma)

Rebecca Mellaci (Chapman, 1991)
Steve and Jodi Lasensky

Earl Mendenhall, husband of Ruth Mellen Mendenhall (Arizona, 1951)
Mary Jane Babyak (California-Los Angeles)
Robin Woolever Kieffer (San Jose State)
Lori Carlson Lundgren (San Diego State)

Ruth Mellen Mendenhall (Arizona, 1951)
Mary Jane Babyak (California-Los Angeles)
Robin Woolever Kieffer (San Jose State)
Lori Carlson Lundgren (San Diego State)
San Fernando Valley Alumnae Chapter

Janice Vincent Moore (Southern California, 1967)
Marissa Luning (Southern California)

Harry Obarski, father-in-law of Rebecca Boyd-Obarski (Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Frances Griffin (Texas-Austin)

Ruth Lowe Ruccius (Penn, 1945)
Marian Doty Bickford (Penn State)

Marjory Mills Shupert (Colorado State, 1954)
Dr. Judy Graham (Oklahoma)
Stephanie Hearn (Kansas)

Nancy Hood Slaten (Kansas, 1956)
Trisha Mathis-Lueker (Kansas)

Joyce Harris Smith (Oklahoma State, 1955), mother of Sharon Smith Graham (Texas State-San Marcos)
Kathy Shoemaker Beltz (Oklahoma State)
Nancy Chuoke Enright (Texas-Austin)
Emily Adamcik Lerch (Texas A&M-College Station)
Lindsay Dawson Smith (Texas A&M-College Station)

Sandra Fussner Teal (Indiana State, 1996)
Jennifer McGrath Ford (Indiana State)

Jane Sheer Tharp (California-Santa Barbara, 1983)
Lois Kirchner Abbott-Jacobs (San Jose State)
Delta Psi Chapter (California-Santa Barabara)

Virginia Dawe Thompson (Bowling Green, 1946)
Linda Clarke Anderson (Oklahoma)

Maralyn Brown Tipping (Iowa State, 1953)
Susan Kelley Harbour (Iowa State)

Doris Hebert Wellington (Goucher, 1941)
Mary Elaine Jennings

Ralph Wuest, husband of Ruth Mason Wuest (Kent State)
Joan Elliott Piper (Wisconsin-Madison)