Donors and Volunteers

Our wonderful 150th Celebration would not be possible without the volunteers and donors who gave their time, talent and treasure.

150TH CELEBRATION COMMITTEE

Thank you to these sisters for dedicating their time to make the 150th celebration one to remember!

  • Chair Krista Davis (Bowling Green)
  • Vice Chair Megan Smiley Wick (Washington State)
  • Rev. Dr. Lillian Lammers (Denver)
  • Julie Eichenberg (Florida State)
  • Carly Foerster (Chapman)
  • Autumn J. Hansen (Idaho)
  • Amanda Hart (Iowa)
  • Linda Johnson (Vanderbilt)
  • Mary Knaup (California State-Fullerton)
  • Megan Krueger (Indiana)
  • Katherine Pezzella (Colgate)
  • Shauna Wilson (Washington State)
  • Harriett Cogan (Indiana State) – Gamma Phi Beta Foundation Trustee representative
  • Mindy Sutton (Southern Methodist) – Facilities Management Company Board of Managers representative
  • Staff Liaisons: Page Adams (Indiana), Tara Foristal and Elizabeth Vaughn 

150th Celebration Donors

Thank you to amazing sisters, chapters and friends who donated to the 150th Celebration!

This list is as of December 12, 2023. A city name or "All cities" after a donor's name indicated their gift went to support our Coast-to-Coast events. 

Sesquicentennial Circle: $10,000 +

  • Fraya Hirschberg (Michigan) – All cities
  • Annabel Marie Jones (Oklahoma)
  • Mary Lindsey Vanier (Kansas State) 
  • Foundation Board of Trustees

First Sorority Circle: $7,500 - $9,999

  • Laura Banks (Texas State-San Marcos)
  • Karen Lee Kendall (Vanderbilt) 

Sisterhood Celebration Circle: $5,000 - $7,499

  • Rochelle Strada Bullock (Loyola-New Orleans) 
  • Alpha Epsilon Chapter (Arizona)
  • Epsilon Lambda Chapter (Alabama)
  • Facilities Management Company Board of Managers
  • International Council 2022–24 

Strong Girls Circle: $2,500 - $4,999

  • Beta Beta Chapter (Maryland)
  • Adra Mason Cheek (Oklahoma City) 
  • Phyllis Donaldson Choat (Nebraska-Lincoln) 
  • Cathy Boudreaux Griffin (Louisiana State)
  • Frances Rea Griffin (Texas-Austin) 
  • Linda Daniel Johnson (Vanderbilt)
  • Lillian Hallstrand Lammers (Denver)
  • Jennifer Moody Ogden (Texas Tech)
  • Sigma Chapter (Kansas)
  • Joey Lessard Stiver (North Dakota State)
  • Brandi Shiver Vess (Texas A&M-Commerce)
  • Shauna Revello Wilson (Washington State) 

Syracuse Circle: $1,000 - $2,499

  • Randall Stevens Allard (California State- Long Beach)
  • Jennifer Ann Attard (Virginia Tech) 
  • Shannon Michelle Bradley (Nebraska-Lincoln) 
  • Becky Boyd-Obarski (Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  • Joan Leslie Braitsch (San Diego State)
  • Ann Mullen Bronsing (Indiana State)
  • Becki Steers Carnivale - (Oregon State) - Seattle
  • Stephanie Gauchat Carriere (Arizona) 
  • Joan Carver-Tucker (Texas A&M-Commerce) 
  • Olga Lil Castellanos (California State-Fullerton)
  • Barbara Lee Chadwick (Vanderbilt)
  • Harriett Bedwell Cogan (Indiana State) 
  • Krista Spanninger Davis (Bowling Green) 
  • Angie Dimit (Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) 
  • Diane Ditman (Iowa State) 
  • Deidre Elleman (Syracuse)
  • Christine F. Farrell (Syracuse)
  • Karen Fox (Southern Methodist) 
  • Amy Catherine Geist (Jacksonville) 
  • Jane Piper Gleason (Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  • Dena Downum Hamilton (Texas A&M-Commerce) 
  • Autumn L. Hansen (Idaho)
  • Lisa Rupell Hesse (Washington University) 
  • Tonya Lea Hoobler (Kansas State) 
  • Barbara Hurt-Simmons (Nebraska-Kearney) 
  • Grayle Tully James (California-Berkeley)
  • Jessica Jecmen (Oklahoma City)
  • Mary Knaup (California State-Fullerton)
  • Megan Byrne Krueger (Indiana)
  • Tanya Coll Larochelle (Miami-Florida) 
  • Jennifer Moeller (Missouri-Columbia)

  • Margaret Myers (Colorado College)
  • Debbie St. John Norwood (Southern Methodist)
  • Vicki Carlson Read (Arizona)
  • L’Cena Rice (Southern California)
  • Marina Ghislaine Rispin (British Columbia) 
  • Janet Santuccio (Colorado-Boulder)
  • Cary Singleton (Southern California)
  • St. Louis Alumnae Chapter
  • Hillary Marie Stevens (Morehead State) 
  • Fran Mayfield Stevenson (Kansas State) 
  • Melinda J. Sutton (Southern Methodist) 
  • Heather Holland Swindells (Clemson)
  • Marlo Edwards Tapley (Colorado-Boulder)
  • Karen Gamel Urette (Oklahoma)
  • Sally A. Wallace (Oklahoma State)
  • Magnes Welsh (Memphis)
  • Ruthe Wynne (California State-Sacramento)
  • Caitlyn Jean Zang (California State-Fullerton)
  • Zeta Chi Chapter (Texas Christian) Affiliated House Corporation

150th Celebration Circle: $1 - $999

  • 150th Fundraising Subcommittee  
  • 150th Ritual and History Subcommittee  
  • 150th Public Relations and Communications Subcommittee
  • Lois Abbott-Jacobs (California-Santa Barbara)
  • Lisa Adams-Gibbons (Bowling Green)
  • Alpha Delta Chapter (Missouri-Columbia)
  • Alpha Upsilon Chapter (Penn State)
  • Maureen Caragao Anderson (California State-Bakersfield) 
  • Sally Dickinson Andrews (Bowling Green) 
  • Amy Apostol (Iowa)
  • Janet Arnold (Southern Methodist)
  • Diane Arons (Dickinson) 
  • Margaret Marie Ayotte (California-Berkeley) 
  • Linda S. Babcock (California State-Long Beach)
  • Kelly Balthazor (Northern Arizona) 
  • Sally Riha Bane (Nebraska-Lincoln) 
  • Caroline Grace Barber (Kansas State) 
  • MaryAnn Vukasin Barnekoff (Oregon) 
  • Kristen Woods Batcho (Bowling Green) 
  • Callie Cox Bauer (Minnesota-Twin Cities)
  • Carla Beddome (California State-Long Beach) 
  • Brooke Benck (Nebraska-Kearney) 
  • Ann Bender (California State-Fullerton)
  • Linda Jean Bergdahl (Texas-Austin) 
  • Katherine Bennett Blackman (Southern Methodist) 
  • Donna Boardman (California State-Fullerton)
  • Kendra Gates Bocher (California State-Long Beach)
  • Barbara Boenzli (Oregon State) 
  • Kelly Kay Boerner (Lander) 
  • Cortney Allyn Boes (Arizona State)
  • Monica Boss (Southern California)
  • Alana Markley Bott (West Virginia) 
  • Alison Rector Bowdouris (Southern Methodist)
  • Stefanie Brickman (Oklahoma) 
  • Alexis Harli Brito (Syracuse) 
  • Meredith Mackey Britton (Bowling Green)
  • Joanna Gail Brown, MD (Arizona) 
  • Jenifer Broyles (Missouri State) 
  • Jessica Jewell Budzianowski (College of Idaho)
  • Elizabeth Detterick Burgess (California–Los Angeles) - Denver
  • Katherine Porick Calder (Miami-Ohio) 
  • Ann Hipskind Campbell (Northwestern)
  • Canadian Sisters at Convention 2022
  • Maddie Cannon (Valparaiso)
  • Tiffany Cardwell (Northwestern)
  • Crissy Buchanan Carlisle (Alabama)
  • Lindsay Young Champion (Southern Methodist)
  • Mandy Chen (Ohio State)
  • Jennifer Chuang (California-Berkley) 
  • Kathryn Cobb (Denver) 
  • Kathleen Margaret Colitz (Florida) 
  • Merry Cosgrove (San Diego State) 
  • Natalie Davis (California State-San Marcos)
  • Elizabeth Anne Denning (George Mason) 
  • Jade Dierenfeldt (Central Missouri)
  • Susan Soderstrom Dively (Idaho) 
  • Catherine Stachura Donohue (Michigan) 
  • Kristie Donovan (California-Santa Barbara) 
  • Heather Herrod Doran (Puget Sound) 
  • Kathleen McCarthy Duncan (Puget Sound)
  • Kelly Brown Dunne (William and Mary)
  • Elizabeth Ann Effertz (St. Louis) 
  • Christy Woltzen Ehrenreich (Missouri-Columbia) 
  • Kathrine Lena Elliott (Missouri-Columbia) 
  • Nancy Chuoke Enright (Texas-Austin)
  • Epsilon Kappa Chapter (California State-Chico)
  • Epsilon Kappa Chapter (California State-Chico) Alumnae
  • Christina Marcozzi Esperson (California State-Chico)
  • Kanani Gabrielle Espinoza (Nevada-Las Vegas) 
  • Kirsten Price Essenmacher (California-Los Angeles)– Napa Valley
  • Alexandra Ann Estenson (Minnesota State-Moorhead)
  • Gigi De'Prey Eyre (California-Irvine) 
  • Jessica Hermenitt Faath (Michigan)
  • Erin Farber (California State-Sacramento)
  • Amanda Koslow Ferguson (South Florida)
  • Kristin Fisher (Wisconsin-Madison)
  • Carly Sage Foerster (Chapman) 
  • Maraina Marie Frabbiele (Northern Arizona) 
  • Charlotte Freeman (California-Riverside) 
  • Nina Comito Freeman (California-Riverside) 
  • Jenifer Frial (California State-Chico) 
  • Kimberly Sue Friese (Georgia) 
  • Mary Beth O'Connor Frischmyer (Iowa State)
  • Alexis Raegan Fugate (Morehead State)
  • James Garrison
  • Pamela Getman (Missouri State)  
  • Jackie Sinopoli Goetter (Illinois)
  • Diane Soderstrom Goff (Idaho) 
  • Stacey Smith Goitia (Denver) 
  • Amy Golubski (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) 
  • Judy E. Graham (Oklahoma)
  • Kaylynn Lafuente Gravina (California-Fullerton) – Long Beach
  • Pamela Griffin (Bradley)
  • Susan Gorton Haas (Ohio State) - Columbus
  • Ariana Gustafson (Colorado-Boulder) 
  • Linda Lester Hagen (William and Mary) - Seattle
  • Heather Hammer (Southern Methodist) 
  • Sandra Hammersmark (British Columbia)
  • Joyce Hatch Handy (Rutgers)
  • Teresa Jones Haney (Northern Arizona)

  • Sarah Evelyn Hansen (Central Florida) 
  • Cailey Jean Hansen-Mahoney (Ohio State) - Columbus
  • Amanda Hart (Iowa) 
  • Charlotte Morgan Hayes (Virginia Tech) 
  • Lindsay Healless (Wisconsin-Milwaukee)
  • Karen Herleman (Purdue)
  • Nancy Herrod (Nebraska-Omaha) 
  • Lucile Hicks (Texas-Austin)
  • Morgan Higginbotham (Nicholls State) 
  • Ireland Louise Hinze (Wisconsin-Madison) 
  • Shellie King Hodges (Oregon) 
  • Mary Walstad Hoffmann (North Dakota State) 
  • Carri Brandt Houser
  • Houston Alumnae Chapter 
  • Cynthia Bettencourt Icardo (California-Berkeley)
  • Robin Jaurique (California State-Sacramento)
  • Lori Janssen (California State-Sacramento)
  • Erin Jessup (Idaho) 
  • Heather Renee Johnson (Morehead State) 
  • Tanya Jordan (Purdue)
  • Caitlin Joseph (George Mason) 
  • Ginger Snapp Joy (Eastern Washington) 
  • J.J. Kaelin (Colorado-Boulder) 
  • Marnie Kalmus Kapuscinski (Northwestern) 
  • Christine Rungaldier Kennedy (California-Riverside) 
  • Clarissa Dean Kiefer (Kansas State) 
  • Mo Amy Kieffer (Jacksonville)
  • Tammy Kiely (California Polytechnic State)
  • Allison Marie Kilfoy (Northern Iowa)
  • Elizabeth King-Becher (Southern Methodist)
  • Susie Marie Knetter (Kansas State) 
  • Kimberly Storm Kochert (Miami)
  • Shelby Alyssa Kruse (Nebraska-Lincoln)
  • Nancy Hammel Kuehler (Wichita State) 
  • Christina Ripley Kurtz (California State-Sacramento) 
  • Mary Hickey Lacock (Colorado State) 
  • Kathleen Patricia Lally (Michigan) 
  • Rose Land (California – Los Angeles) 
  • Molly Landa (Grand Valley State) 
  • Ashley Hamblin Lang (Northern Iowa)
  • Karen Johnston Larkin (California State-Sacramento) 
  • Kenzie Ann Larsen (Wisconsin-Platteville) 
  • Las Vegas Alumnae Chapter
  • Meghann Reed Lehn (Kansas State) 
  • Cynthia van Empel Lemaire (California-Los Angeles) 
  • Katie Lent (Iowa State) 
  • Emily Lerch (Texas A&M-College Station) 
  • Elisa Levinson (Colorado)- Seattle
  • Sally Erikson Lewis (Bradley) 
  • Amanda Pendergast Lieberg (Minnesota-Twin Cities) 
  • Kelly Renee Long (Oakland) 
  • Victoria Lopez-Herrera (Alumnae Initiate)
  • Lolly Love
  • Stacey Lee Lowe (Texas Tech) 
  • Karen Maag (California-Los Angeles) 
  • Lina Macedo (Bridgewater State)
  • Juliea Mackie (California-Chico)
  • Adrianna Madril (California-Riverside)
  • Susie Marchini (California-Chico)
  • Chandra Markham Martin (Denver)
  • Jessica Martinez (Southern Methodist) 
  • Laura Mooney Mayville (Saint Louis) 
  • Alex McAndrew (Southern Methodist) 
  • Julie McCarty (Colorado) – Denver
  • Judy Slater McClain (Oregon)
  • Erin Huff McClure (California State-Sacramento) 
  • Michael McPhee
  • Diane Mela (California Polytechnic) 
  • Rebekah Mena (Florida Institute of Technology) 
  • Jennifer Spraggs Meyer (Miami-Ohio) 
  • Kathy Meyer (Wittenberg) 
  • Midwest 4 Regional Team
  • Clare Briggs Miller (Syracuse) 
  • Minneapolis St. Paul Alumnae Chapter and Gamma Mu (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Chapter
  • Rosemary Milew (California-Irvine)
  • Nancy Donovan Montgomery (Bowling Green) 
  • Kristen Morrison
  • Maddie Rose Movesian (Southeast Missouri State)
  • Ashley Mumaw (Bowling Green)
  • Carmen Adler Namenek (Western Ontario) 
  • Sandra Rettke Nauman (Arizona) 
  • Dawn Karly Nelson (Syracuse) - Syracuse
  • Jo Nelson (Florida State)
  • Bette Bartow Newberger (Georgia) 
  • Sharon Nugent-Wallace (Southern California) 
  • Alicia O'Connell (Nebraska-Kearney)
  • Tiffany Payton-Jameson (Chapman) 
  • Nicole Mizelle Pedron (Northern Arizona) 
  • Karen Pelham (California-Berkeley) 
  • Nanette Pepper-Callahan (Lamar) 
  • Kate Perley 
  • Beverly Petry (Denver)
  • Jamie Shultz Pickel (Oklahoma)
  • Michelle Johnston Pirooz (California-Chico)
  • Alison Elizabeth Potter (Nevada-Reno)
  • Linda Hall Powell (Syracuse)
  • Leigh Ann Price (Texas Tech)
  • Daintry Noelle Price (Iowa) 
  • Tanya Ann Prince (California State-Sacramento) 
  • Princeton Alumnae Chapter
  • Jacie Kay Quinney (Texas A&M-College Station) 
  • Jacquelyn Gilson Rampenelli (California State-Sacramento) 
  • Cidnie Findley Raney (California State-Sacramento) 
  • Dawn Randolph (Penn State)

  • Linda Christensen Ray (Southern Methodist)

  • Meredith Bennett Rea (Georgia)
  • Tamara Read (Arizona)
  • Shawna Boyle Reed (Northern Arizona)
  • Emily Jane Reinitz (Southeast Missouri State) 
  • Christine Reyes (Nevada-Las Vegas) 
  • NicolleAnne Collins Reyes (Nevada-Las Vegas) 
  • Danica Reynolds (California-Los Angeles) 
  • Paula Rhea (Southern Methodist) 
  • Linda Rhodes (Southern California) 
  • Loretta Ricciardi (California State – Long Beach) 
  • Jacquelyn Nicole Rifenberg (Central Florida) 
  • Ritual & History Committee
  • Sharon McMeans Robinson (Southern Methodist)
  • Danielle Roden (Missouri-Columbia) 
  • Julia Sophia Rodriguez (Florida) 
  • Michelle L. Rogers (South Florida)
  • Suzanne Rosen (Syracuse) 
  • Linda Teal Royer (California State-Fullerton) 
  • Paula Rozicki-Roberts (Oklahoma)
  • Tamara Sprull Rudnicki (Jacksonville)
  • Veraina Sakes (California State-Long Beach)
  • Tara Leigh Sands (Rochester) 
  • Lisa Wittke Schaffner (California State-Sacramento) 
  • Susan Grant Schneider (Colorado State)
  • Haley Rayevann Severson (Minnesota State-Mankato)
  • Brenda Shea (California – Los Angeles) 
  • Marjory Mills Shupert (Colorado State) 
  • Lisa Rauls Simmon (Northern Arizona)
  • Bonita Sims (North Dakota)
  • Destiny Blair Skidmore (Texas A&M-Commerce) 
  • Kristen Slaughter (Florida State) 
  • Alysandra Renee Smith (Nevada-Las Vegas) 
  • Karima Soliman (Oklahoma) 
  • Mary Earl Skewis Spencer (Southern California) – Long Beach
  • Lisa Morris Spencer (Bowling Green)
  • Whitney Coggin St. Andre (Midwestern State) 
  • Allie Stein (Missouri State) 
  • Hailey Anna Steuer (Central Florida)
  • Ann Harris Straw (Northwestern) 
  • Lillian Strawn (Lander) 
  • Genie Street (California-Los Angeles) 
  • Janette Strickland (Denver)
  • Phoebe Guiley Strome (Gettysburg)
  • Jacquelyn Lufkin Stuart (Auburn) 
  • Dena Suftko (Missouri State) 
  • Hannah Marie Sullivan (California State-Fullerton) 
  • Emily McCollom Sykes (Nebraska-Kearney) 
  • Tampa Bay Area Alumnae Chapter – Orlando
  • Tau Chapter (Colorado State) Alumnae
  • Tau Chapter (Colorado State) Collegians
  • Rachel Taube (Valparaiso) 
  • Miranda Jones Taylor (Auburn) 
  • Serina Brooke Taylor (Kansas State) 
  • Leona-Ann Teixeira – Napa Valley (McGill)
  • Carolyn Terry (Washington University) 
  • Nancy Ann Thompson (Iowa State) 
  • Loretta Trutanich
  • Joannetta Turbyfill-Mercereau (Florida State) – Charlotte
  • Elizabeth Vaughn  
  • Denise Vollert-Parrotto (California State-Fullerton) 
  • Jeanne Duncan Waggener (Texas-Austin) 
  • Elena Kreek Wagner (McGill) 
  • Victoria Leigh Wasmund (Nevada-Las Vegas) 
  • Kerry Weaver (Oregon)
  • Allie Emilie Weber (Chapman) 
  • Christina Welcome-Lopez (California-Chico)
  • Paige Widener Weyler (Purdue)
  • Katherine Parrish Whitbeck (Southern Methodist)
  • Kay McFarlin Wilms (Colorado State)
  • Jo Jo Winkelmann (South Carolina) 
  • Cindy Gates Wood (Missouri-Columbia) 
  • Jennifer Mitchell Wood (St. Louis) 
  • Lee Ann Inderbitzen Wrinn (California State-Sacramento) 
  • Lauren Yanosko (Bowling Green)
  • Diana Lynn Zarda (Kansas)
  • Linda Sue Price Zwirz (Florida State)
  • Zeta Zeta Chapter (Coastal Carolina) 

It's not too late to make your mark on our 150th Celebration!


Donate to the 150th