Table of Contents Table of Contents
Previous Page  12 / 22 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 12 / 22 Next Page
Page Background

4

Christine Carter Clark (Western Ontario)

Jo Clark (Southern California)

Peggy Campbell Clark (Texas Tech)

Debra Sheraga Cobb

(California-Los Angeles)

Margaret Costello (Penn State)

Judith Pike Coy (Indiana State)

Mary Crannell Craven (St. Louis)

Kathleen Creswell (Northern Arizona)

Patricia Crowley, J.D. (Northwestern)

Mindy Davidson

Jil DeGarmo (Iowa)

Caroline Steed DePrez (Oregon)

Jo Ann Gail Dickie (San Diego State)

Kellie Ryan Dietz (Penn State)

Kathleen Dinshaw (San Jose State)

Janet Doolin, J.D. (Denver)

Carolyn Hansen Dorn (Wyoming)

Susan Schlessman Duncan

(Colorado College) ♥

Dina Christ Dunlop (North Dakota State)

Fiora Pagliarulo Dunn

(Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Joyce Lemon Dunn (Northwestern)

Lucile McVey Dunn (Kansas)

Rebecca Durbin (Oklahoma City)

Mary Gates Eckmeyer (Nevada)

Lynne Dittman Edler (Wisconsin-Madison)

Beverley Woods Edwards

(North Dakota State)

Christine Woltzen Ehrenreich

(Missouri-Columbia)

Julie Dunn Eichenberg (Florida State)

Beverly Elznic (North Dakota State)

Elizabeth Emmert (Southern Methodist)

Julia Jardes Estes (Kansas)

Lynda Stevens Fairly (Southern California)

Camille Cestone Favre (Bowling Green) ♥

Julie Campbell Fein (Colgate)

Deborah Floyd (Texas A&M-Commerce)

Lurene Jochem Frantz (Penn State)

Pamela Kassin Fredrickson

(Minnesota State-Mankato)

Barbara Clausen Fuelberth (Colorado State)

Babbi Heidbreder Gabel (Arizona)

Gaye Gargiula

(Florida Institute of Technology)

Barbara Frame Garlinghouse

(Colorado-Boulder)

Gina Ravan Gasparini (Clemson)

Carole Quigley Geiger (Oregon)

Kathleen Benyo Gilbo (Kent State)

Janet McKenzie Gilmore (Wittenberg)

Barbara Bauerle Glanz (Kansas)

Melinda Day Goddin

(Christopher Newport)

Diane Soderstrom Goff (Idaho)

Kay Sprinkel Grace (California-Berkeley)

Amy Kempf Graham (Nebraska-Kearney)

Judy Graham, Ph.D. (Oklahoma)

Vivien Skinner Grant (Rollins)

Lisa Gray

Sharon Reisig Green (Colorado State)

Cathy Boudreaux Griffin (Louisiana State)

Elizabeth Roessler Griffin (Nebraska-Lincoln)

Frances Rea Griffin (Texas-Austin)

Neal Griffith

Judy Blake Gunkelman (North Dakota State)

Cheryl Gunter (Tennessee-Knoxville)

Jane Bacheller Habermann (Colorado State)

Geraldine Stern Haeussler (Stanford)

Lucerne Sasine Hamer (Southern California)

Di Ann Hammond-Blessing (Wyoming)

Joyce Hatch Handy (Rutgers)

FOUNDERS SOCIETY

Gold Level ($1,000 - $1,873)

Dorothy Baxter Cibula (Miami-Ohio)

Barbara Nicholson Conklin (Syracuse)

Patricia Milligan Daniel (Oklahoma City)

Ruth Peer Edney (Southern Methodist)

Eta Chapter (California-Berkeley)

Wanda De’Prey Eyre (California-Irvine)

Melissa Bohley Goosen (Purdue)

Melody Koloch Grand (Indiana)

Thora Hodge (Colorado College)

Kristen Yow Horner (Vanderbilt)

Melanie Kelsey (Puget Sound)

Cynthia Van Empel Lemaire

(California-Los Angeles)

Cary Apple Loewen (Miami-Ohio)

Barbara Boerstler Snoddy

(Oklahoma State)

Catherine Colman Spika (Iowa State)

Elizabeth Cumming Tulloch

(Southern California)

Silver Level ($500 - $999)

Alpha Tau Chapter (McGill)

Diane Klawans Arons (Dickinson)

Vada Mustion Baird (Oklahoma City)

Beta Mu Chapter (Florida State)

Beta Sigma Chapter (Washington State)

Karen Schiemann Brown

(Colorado-Boulder)

Carolyn Smith Bruns (Saint Louis)

Karen Bailey Cooper (Bowling Green)

Debra Rikalo Cotter

(University of Washington)

CSL Management, LLC

Nancy Culp Damiani (Ohio Wesleyan)

Dawn Day (Southern Methodist)

Melissa Doyle (Syracuse)

Epsilon Sigma Chapter (Morehead State)

Judith Angevine Flath

(Wisconsin-Madison)

Connie Ford (San Jose State)

Linda Gazzo (Iowa State)

Rebecca White Goodman (Arizona)

Lou Ann Murray Hansen (Kansas)

Shellie King Hodges (Oregon)

Susan Schneider Holliday

(Ohio Wesleyan)

Houston Alumnae Chapter (Texas)

Patricia Johnson Hutchens (Texas Tech)

Jennifer Wiles Keenen

(California State-Fullerton)

Lisa Lance

Rachelle Latimer (Colorado College)

Margaret Gebhardt Lescrenier

(Wisconsin-Madison)

Sally Erikson Lewis (Bradley)

Jamie Maher (Oklahoma State)

Rebecca Fitts Mason (Wichita State)

Lisa Davidson McKinnon (Vanderbilt)

Nancy Furst Mitchell (Northwestern) *

Angela Richter Nixon (Nebraska-Lincoln)

Amy Boli Nunes (Northwestern)

Sally Fritz Pope

(Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Jonelle Hanna Rothfuss (Kent State)

William Sawyer

Julie Heft Shultz (Wichita State)

Carolyn Stewart Singleton

(Southern California)

Hillary Barker Stevens (Morehead State)

Fran Mayfield Stevenson (Kansas State)

Janette Jones Strickland (Denver)

Mary Martin Swain (Bradley)

Laura O’Dell Webb (Florida State)

Janet Sutinen West (Penn State)

Jill Ferguson Wilkis

(Washington University)

Zeta Delta Chapter

(Southeast Missouri State)

TAU EPSILON PI SOCIETY

The Tau Epsilon Pi Society (TEII)

encompasses nearly 300 members who

have arranged gifts to the Foundation

through thoughtful estate planning.

Charter Member

Deceased *

Lois Kirchner Abbott (San Jose State)

Katie Alsup (Southeast Missouri State)

Karen Shriner Altemose (Penn State)

Berta Anderson (Texas-Austin)

Lee Tyler Argabrite (California-Los Angeles)

Kris L. Baack, Ph.D. (Nebraska-Lincoln)

Linda Babcock

(California State-Long Beach)

Mary Ann Baiyor (Northwestern)

Susan Jack Banks (Texas Tech)

Lynn Jorgenson Barnhart (North Dakota)

Christine Boyett Barr

(Texas State-San Marcos)

Janice Wendler Batt (Idaho)

Heidi Stark Battelo (California-Riverside)

Jane Barber Bebita (Kansas)

Barbara Beeman (Oklahoma State)

Tammie Glunz Benyk (Denver)

Stacy Bierlein (Syracuse)

Fraya Hirschberg Black (Michigan)

Carol Goshaw Blanchard

(Southern California)

Susan Bender Bloch (Ohio Wesleyan)

Kendra Gates Bocher

(California State-Long Beach)

Alison Shafer Bond (Missouri-Columbia)

Alana Markley Bott (West Virginia)

Holly Hawkins Bowler (Southern Methodist)

Catherine Gardner Bowling (Vanderbilt)

Anne Hill Bradshaw (Missouri State)

Joan Herzig Braitsch (San Diego State)

Debra Burns Briscoe

(California State-Long Beach)

Margaret Godbold Briscoe

(Southern Methodist)

Ann Mullen Bronsing (Indiana State) ♥

Marta Lombardi Brown (Boston)

Megan McCurry Brown (Illinois State)

Elizabeth Bruening-Cowie

(Southern Methodist)

Vonda Lynch Bryant (Christopher Newport)

Rosemary Stone Bunn (Florida State)

Cari Burich (California State-Long Beach)

Amy Burleson (Midwestern State)

Mary Butler (Oklahoma State)

Mildred McCowan Butler (Penn State)

Ann Hipskind Campbell (Northwestern)

Joyce Humphrey Cares (Syracuse)

Ann Carlson (William & Mary)

Karen Jensen Carmody (Colorado College)

Dana Hirt Casson (Michigan State)

Mary Jo Callahan Cater

(Wisconsin-River Falls)

Barbara Chadwick (Vanderbilt)

Katharine Blight Chituras

(California-Los Angeles)

Mary Christensen, Ph.D. (Iowa)

GAMMA PHI BETA FOUNDATION

ANNUAL REPORT