Previous Page  12 / 22 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 12 / 22 Next Page
Page Background

Judith Pike Coy (Indiana State)

Mary Crannell Craven (St. Louis)

Kathleen Creswell (Northern Arizona)

Patricia Crowley, J.D. (Northwestern)

Mindy Davidson

Jil DeGarmo (Iowa)

Caroline Steed DePrez (Oregon)

Jo Ann Gail Dickie (San Diego State)

Kellie Ryan Dietz (Penn State)

Kathleen Dinshaw (San Jose State)

Janet Doolin, J.D. (Denver)

Carolyn Hansen Dorn (Wyoming)

Susan Schlessman Duncan

(Colorado College)

Dina Christ Dunlop (North Dakota State)

Fiora Pagliarulo Dunn

(Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Joyce Lemon Dunn (Northwestern)

Lucile McVey Dunn (Kansas)

Rebecca Durbin (Oklahoma City)

Mary Gates Eckmeyer (Nevada)

Lynne Dittman Edler (Wisconsin-Madison)

Beverley Woods Edwards

(North Dakota State)

Christine Woltzen Ehrenreich

(Missouri-Columbia)

Julie Dunn Eichenberg (Florida State)

Beverly Elznic (North Dakota State)

Elizabeth Emmert (Southern Methodist)

Julia Jardes Estes (Kansas)

Lynda Stevens Fairly (Southern California)

Camille Cestone Favre (Bowling Green)

Julie Campbell Fein (Colgate)

Deborah Floyd (Texas A&M-Commerce)

Lurene Jochem Frantz (Penn State)

Pamela Kassin Fredrickson

(Minnesota State-Mankato)

Barbara Clausen Fuelberth

(Colorado State)

Babbi Heidbreder Gabel (Arizona)

Gaye Gargiula

(Florida Institute of Technology)

Barbara Frame Garlinghouse

(Colorado-Boulder)

Gina Ravan Gasparini (Clemson)

Carole Quigley Geiger (Oregon)

Kathleen Benyo Gilbo (Kent State)

Janet McKenzie Gilmore (Wittenberg)

Barbara Bauerle Glanz (Kansas)

Melinda Day Goddin

(Christopher Newport)

Diane Soderstrom Goff (Idaho)

Beverly Smith Gosnell (San Diego State) *

Kay Sprinkel Grace (California-Berkeley)

Amy Kempf Graham (Nebraska-Kearney)

Judy Graham, Ph.D. (Oklahoma)

Vivien Skinner Grant (Rollins)

Sharon Reisig Green (Colorado State)

Cathy Boudreaux Griffin (Louisiana State)

Elizabeth Roessler Griffin

(Nebraska-Lincoln)

Frances Rea Griffin (Texas-Austin)

Neal Griffith

Judy Blake Gunkelman (North Dakota State)

Cheryl Gunter (Tennessee-Knoxville)

Jane Bacheller Habermann (Colorado State)

Geraldine Stern Haeussler (Stanford)

Lucerne Sasine Hamer (Southern California)

Di Ann Hammond-Blessing (Wyoming)

Joyce Hatch Handy (Rutgers)

Suzanne Hanney (Northwestern)

Catharina Dubbelday Haynes

(Florida Institute of Technology)

Aimee Hicks Hays (California State-Fullerton)

The Tau Epsilon Pi Society (TEII)

encompasses nearly 300 members who

have arranged gifts to the Foundation

through thoughtful estate planning.

Charter Member

Deceased *

Anonymous

Lois Kirchner Abbott (San Jose State)

Katie Alsup (Southeast Missouri State)

Karen Shriner Altemose (Penn State)

Berta Anderson (Texas-Austin)

Lee Tyler Argabrite (California-Los Angeles)

Kris Baack, Ph.D. (Nebraska-Lincoln)

Linda Babcock

(California State-Long Beach)

Mary Ann Baiyor (Northwestern)

Susan Jack Banks (Texas Tech)

Lynn Jorgenson Barnhart (North Dakota)

Christine Boyett Barr

(Texas State-San Marcos)

Janice Wendler Batt (Idaho)

Heidi Stark Battelo (California-Riverside)

Jane Barber Bebita (Kansas)

Barbara Beeman (Oklahoma State)

Tammie Glunz Benyk (Denver)

Stacy Bierlein (Syracuse)

Fraya Hirschberg Black (Michigan)

Carol Goshaw Blanchard

(Southern California)

Susan Bender Bloch (Ohio Wesleyan)

Kendra Gates Bocher

(California State-Long Beach)

Alison Shafer Bond (Missouri-Columbia)

Alana Markley Bott (West Virginia)

Holly Hawkins Bowler (Southern Methodist)

Catherine Gardner Bowling (Vanderbilt)

Anne Hill Bradshaw (Missouri State)

Joan Herzig Braitsch (San Diego State)

Debra Burns Briscoe

(California State-Long Beach)

Margaret Godbold Briscoe

(Southern Methodist)

Ann Mullen Bronsing (Indiana State)

Marta Lombardi Brown (Boston)

Megan McCurry Brown (Illinois State)

Elizabeth Bruening-Cowie

(Southern Methodist)

Vonda Lynch Bryant (Christopher Newport)

Rosemary Stone Bunn (Florida State)

Cari Burich (California State-Long Beach)

Amy Burleson (Midwestern State)

Mary Butler (Oklahoma State)

Mildred McCowan Butler (Penn State)

Ann Hipskind Campbell (Northwestern)

Joyce Humphrey Cares (Syracuse)

Ann Carlson (William & Mary)

Karen Jensen Carmody (Colorado College)

Dana Hirt Casson (Michigan State)

Mary Jo Callahan Cater

(Wisconsin-River Falls)

Barbara Chadwick (Vanderbilt)

Katharine Blight Chituras

(California-Los Angeles)

Mary Christensen, Ph.D. (Iowa)

Karen Dombrowski Cienki

(Wisconsin-Oshkosh) *

Christine Carter Clark (Western Ontario)

Jo Clark (Southern California)

Peggy Campbell Clark (Texas Tech)

Debra Sheraga Cobb

(California-Los Angeles)

Margaret Costello (Penn State)

4

GAMMA PHI BETA FOUNDATION

TAU EPSILON PI SOCIETY

FOUNDERS SOCIETY

Gold Level ($1,000 - $1,873)

Beta Omicron Chapter (Oklahoma City)

Tracy Hooper Brooks (Vanderbilt)

Phyllis Donaldson Choat

(Nebraska-Lincoln)

Dorothy Baxter Cibula (Miami-Ohio)

Brynne Farmer Coletti (Miami-Ohio)

Barbara Nicholson Conklin (Syracuse)

Dallas Alumnae Chapter (Texas)

Ruth Peer Edney (Southern Methodist)

Epsilon Tau Chapter (Rochester)

Wanda De’Prey Eyre (California-Irvine)

Melody Koloch Grand (Indiana)

Jacquelyn Hilger Graves

(Southern Methodist)

Kristen Yow Horner (Vanderbilt)

Cynthia Van Empel Lemaire

(California-Los Angeles)

Cary Apple Loewen (Miami-Ohio)

Donna Archer Moore (Denver)

L’Cena Brunskill Rice

(Southern California)

Mollie Richardson (Sonoma State)

David Slotnick

Catherine Colman Spika (Iowa State)

Zeta Epsilon Chapter (Duquesne)

Silver Level ($500 - $999)

Anonymous

Alpha Tau Chapter (McGill)

Cindy Kay Amato (Wisconsin-Madison)

Karen Schiemann Brown

(Colorado-Boulder)

Marta Lombardi Brown (Boston)

Capital Group Companies

Charitable Foundation

Karen Bailey Cooper (Bowling Green)

Nancy Probst Crandall (Northwestern)

CSL Management, LLC

Dawn Day (Southern Methodist)

Caroline Steed DePrez (Oregon)

Connie Ford (San Jose State)

Alyse Day Fritz (Eastern Washington)

Linda Gazzo (Iowa State)

Jane Piper Gleason

(Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Susan Schneider Holliday

(Ohio Wesleyan)

Patricia Johnson Hutchens (Texas Tech)

Jeanne Jacob (Iowa)

Joan Chapman Jani-Mimms

(Southern California)

Linda Jenkins

Cynthia Knis (Duquesne)

Rachelle Latimer (Colorado College)

Anne Layton (McGill)

Rebecca Fitts Mason (Wichita State)

Kay Severson McGirr

(Minnesota State-Moorhead)

Rhonda LaHue Mordy (Kansas)

Amy Boli Nunes (Northwestern)

Elizabeth Pitcairn (Southern California)

Elizabeth Ahlemeyer Quick (Indiana)

William Sawyer

Cynthia Shirley Schultz (Iowa State)

Hillary Barker Stevens (Morehead State)

Mary Martin Swain (Bradley)

Kathleen Fleming Theis

(Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Laura O’Dell Webb (Florida State)

Jill Ferguson Wilkis

(Washington University)

Zeta Beta Chapter (Virginia)