Committees

Gamma Phi Beta's board committees are designed to support our shift to strategic board governance by setting up oversight of critical functional areas within the organization through committees.

Awards Committee
Chairwoman Amanda Parker Wood (Alabama)
Andrea Gouldy (Texas Christian) 
Catherine Green-Lambers (Alabama)
Click here to view the charter of the Awards Committee.

Bylaws Committee
Chairwoman Joey Stiver (North Dakota State) 
Cheryl Hipp (Bowling Green State)
Annabel Jones (Oklahoma)
Tanya Jordan (Purdue)
Staff Liaisons: Kathryn Cobb and Megan Wick
Click here to view the charter of the Bylaws Committee.

Finance Committee
Chairwoman Shannon Ballew (Clemson)
Kelly Boerner (Lander) 
Caitlin Capozzi (Syracuse)
Suzanne Baron Helming (California-Berkeley) 
Annabel Jones (Oklahoma)
Ann Reis (Iowa)
Staff Liaisons: Laurie Meili and Megan Wick
Click here to view the charter of the Finance Committee.

Governance Committee
Chairwoman Autumn Hansen (Idaho) 
Annabel Jones (Oklahoma)
Tanya Jordan (Purdue)
Staff Liaison: Megan Wick
Click here to view the charter of the Governance Committee.

Leadership Development Committee
Chairwoman Linda Malony (Southern California) 
Krista Davis (Bowling Green State)
Victoria Lopez-Herrera (St. John's)
Jessica Jecmen (Oklahoma City)
Mindy Sutton Noss (Southern Methodist) 
Barbara Hurt Simmons (Nebraska-Kearney)
Staff Liaison: Jill Duffy
Click here to view the charter of the Leadership and Development Committee.

Membership Review Committee
Chairwoman Shauna Wilson (Washington State)
Alicia O’Connell (Nebraska-Kearney)
Elena Wagner (McGill)
Staff Liaison: Kendra Bocher
Click here to view the charter of the Membership Review Committee.

Ritual and History Committee
Chairwoman Mary Knaup (California State-Fullerton)
Ann Bronsing (Indiana State)
Caitlin Capozzi (Syracuse)
Amber Flores (Midwestern State)
Jill Gungevic (Bradley)
Korey Odum (Georgia)
Melissa Rhoades (La Salle)
Tracey Stack (Florida State)
Staff Liaisons: Kendra Bocher and Maureen Walker
Click here to view the charter of the Ritual and History Committee.

Technology Committee 
Amy Apostol (Iowa)
Sandy Burba (Miami-Ohio)
Kristen Heptinstall (Alabama)
Victoria (Tori) Johnson (British Columbia)
Doug Wick
Staff Liaison: Bridget Dummett
Click here to view the charter of the Technology Committee.